Bose QuietComfort 20 Acoustic Noise Cancelling Headphones - Apple Devices - Whtie

Bose QuietComfort 20 Acoustic Noise Cancelling Headphones - Apple Devices - Whtie

Brand:Bose
Product Code:QUIETCOMFORT QC20
Availability:10
Price: £0.00
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List Add to Compare

All this, plus Bose lifelike sound. Sound you wouldn't expect from in-ear headphones. Our TriPort technology and Active EQ combine to give your music a depth and balance that keep your daily soundtrack fresh and alive. The subtle details shine through, too. So wherever you are, your music's front and center.

Advanced ear tip technology:

And your music's even easier to enjoy when you're not fussing with your headphones. Proprietary StayHear+ tips create a soft, secure fit with no need to force them into your ears. The cone shape spreads contact evenly across the ear for maximum comfort, and forms a gentle seal that contributes to the headphones' full-spectrum noise reduction.

You're in control:

QC20/20i headphones come with an inline control module and inline microphone/remote

Controls are all at your fingertips. Use the slider switch on the control module to turn noise cancelling on and off. The inline remote/microphone houses Aware mode and call answer/end buttons. The 2-button remote is designed for your Android, BlackBerry or Windows phone. The 4-button remote, customized for use with your iPhone or iPod, adds volume, music control and voice commands.

Rechargeable battery:

Control module houses electronics and noise-cancelling on/off switch

The environmentally friendly built-in lithium-ion battery charges in just 2 hours with the included USB cable, and delivers up to 16 hours playing time per charge. A battery indicator light displays power status. And, even if the battery dies your music still plays with performance equal to that of our regular in-ear headphones. When not in use, simply store your headphones and cables in the included carrying case.

Also known as: BOSE QUIETCOMFORT QC20, BOSE QUIETCOMFORT QC-20, BOSE QC20, BOSE QC-20, QUIETCOMFORT QC20, BOSE QUIETCOMFORT QC20 BOSE

Headphones
Case 1" H x 5.5" W x 3.1" D
Clothing Clip 1" H x 0.25" W x 0.5" D
Control Module 3.5" H x 1.25" W x 0.375" D
Including Cable and StayHear + Tips 52" L (1.55 oz)
StayHear + Tips 1.25" H x 1" W x 0.5" D
USB Cable 12" L

Write a review



Note: HTML is not translated!

Bad           Good